AGENDA

JANUARY 19 / 8h30 pm
AND THE DARKNESS DANCES
Festival des créations et des musiques d'aujourd'hui
Pauline Klaus (violin) and Marie Ythier (cello)
Théâtre Maurice Sochon - Rue Yves Farges, 95100 Argenteuil, France
JANUARY 19 / 8h30 pm
ÉTUDES MONOLITIQUES 1 & 2
world premiere
Festival des créations et des musiques d'aujourd'hui
Laura Fabian (piano) and Élisée Virappin (saxophone)
Théâtre Maurice Sochon - Rue Yves Farges, 95100 Argenteuil, France
JANUARY 26 / 8 pm
SIKURI I

AIR'RHENA
Yanir Ritter (saxophone)
Théâtre Art Rhena - Ile du Rhin — 68600 Vogelgrun, Alsace - France
Link: ART'RHENA
FEBRUARY 9 / 8 pm
MIRRORING
XIII Festival Encuentros Sonoros
Drumming Grupo de Percussão under the direction of Miquel Bernat
Pl. de S. Francisco, 19, Sevilla, Spain
Link: Espacio Turina
FEBRUARY 29 / 8 pm
AND THE DARKNESS DANCES
LE TRITON
Pauline Klaus (violin) and Marie Ythier (cello)
11 bis, rue du Coq Français - 93260 LES LILAS
Link: Le Triton
MARS 3 / 5 pm
DELTA World premiere
FESTIVAL CoMA
Ludmila Mekki (flute), Adèle Darcel-Rosemberg (clarinet) and Florian Cochinescu (cello)
Ivry sur Seine Auditorium
Commissioned by Ivry Conservatoire (2024)
APRIL 26 / 7 pm
DELTA
Ensemble Soundinintiative
Shao-Wei Chou (flute), Szymon Kaça (clarinet) and Louise Leverd (cello)
Maison Départemental de l'Enfance à Cérgy
6 Rue du Clos Bruloir, 95000 Cergy
Commissioned by Ivry Conservatoire (2024)
MARS 28 / 8h pm
SAYNATASQA
BOZAR
Quatuor Tana: Jeanne Maisonhaute (hybrid cello)
Rue Ravenstein 23, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgique
MAY 3 / 8 pm
SIKURI II
XIII ENCUENTROS SONOROS
Proxima Centauri: Marie-Bernadette Charrier (sax.), Benoit Poly (perc.) Christophe Havel (électronique)
Espacio Turina, Sevilla - Spain
Link: XIII Festival Encuentros Sonoros
Commissioned by Proxima Centauril with the support of SACEM (2023)
MAY 10 / 8 pm
WAYRA AUX INDES PARALLÈLES World premiere
FESTIVAL AUX CHANDELLES
Ensemble Regards
Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines, 68160, Val d'Argent, Alsace.
Commissioned by Aux Chandelles Festival and Ensemble Regards (2024)
MAY 23 / 8 pm
AND THE DARKNESS DANCES
RENCONTRES CONTEMPORAINES
Constance Ronzatti (violin) and Marie Ythier (cello)
Le Lavoir au Public, 4 impasse Flesselles, Lyon 1er
MAY 30 / 7 pm
DELTA
FESTIVAL SINAPSIS
Florencia Ruiz Rosas (flute), Alexandra Alvites (clarinet) and Camila Saldaña (cello)
Federico Gerdes Auditorium
Commissioned by Ivry Conservatoire (2024)
JUNE 17 / 8 pm
MATER NATURA
World premiere
2e2m Concert
Ensemble 2e2m and PSPBB & CRR93 orchestras, under the direction of Léo Margue
Aubervillers Conservatoire
JUNE 18 / 8 pm
MATER NATURA

2e2m Concert
Ensemble 2e2m and PSPBB & CRR93 orchestras, under the direction of Léo Margue
Olivier Messiaen Center at Champigny sur Marne
JUNE 22 - 23
GUEST PROFESSOR

EXPERIMENTA ACADEMY
National University of Music of Peru
Lima - Peru
JUNE 30 / 8 pm
MATER NATURA

EXPERIMENTA FESTIVAL
2e2m and National Symphony Orchestra of Peru, under the direction of Léo Margue
Great National Theater of Peru.
JULY 5 - 12
GUEST PROFESSOR

MIXTE ACADEMY
Ensemble Proxima Centauri
Talence, France
NOVEMBER 29 / 8 pm
WAYRA AUX INDES PARALLÈLES

SONOMUNDO FESTIVAL
Ensemble Regards
Bibliothèque musicale La Grange-Fleuret - Paris, France.
Commissioned by Aux Chandelles Festival and Ensemble Regards (2024)
MARS 29 2025 / 9 pm
NEW PIECE

FESTIVAL CoMA
String Orchestra conducted by Jean-Michel Berrette
Ivry sur Seine Auditorium - Antonin Artaud
Commissioned by MusEA (2024)
APRIL 6 2025 / 4h30 pm
NEW PIECE

String Orchestra conducted by Jean-Michel Berrette
Eglise Saint Baudile
Commissioned by MusEA (2024)
MAY 18 2025 / 5 pm
NEW PIECE

String Orchestra conducted by Jean-Michel Berrette
Fresnes Conservatoire Auditorium
Commissioned by MusEA (2024)